Patchouli Essential Oil

$15.90

or 3 payments of $5.30 with

In stock (can be backordered)

Category: Tag:

Description

Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent that might be described as woody, sweet, and spicy. Because of this, it’s often used as a scent additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense.

Patchouli oil has a variety of additional uses throughout the world. Some of these include:

  1. Treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin
  2. Easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, and stomach upset
  3. Relieving depression
  4. Relaxation and helping to ease stress or anxiety
  5. Helping with oily hair or dandruff
  6. Controlling appetite
  7. Using as an insecticide,
  8. Antifungal, or antibacterial agent
  9. Using as an additive in low concentrations to flavor foods like candies, baked goods, and beverages

Additional information

Weight0.08 kg
Dimensions4 × 4 × 8 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Patchouli Essential Oil”